Ministers & teachers

Argentina

Ayelen Saavedra

 

Brazil

Fabiana Liu

 

Belarus

Sergei Finayev

 

Canada

Stacey Campbell

 

China

Isaac Liu

 

England

Andrew Cannon

Ken Gott

Paul Manwaring

Simon Braker

 

Finland

Johanna Tunturipuro

 

Germany

Christian Heim

Suzette Hattingh

 

Iceland

Bjarki Clausen

 

Iran

Michael Artoos

Reza Safa

Netherlands

Arleen Westerhof

Martin Koornstra

Mattheus van der Steen

Mike van Weiden

Shamil Gesser

Shyami Maridjan

 

Nigeria

Yinka John

 

Norway

Leif Hetland

Per-Ivar Winnæs

Terje Liverød

Terje Nordboe

 

Portugal

Rodrigues Pereira

 

Scotland

Emma Stark

 

South-Africa

Brian Long

 

Sweden

Bengt Wedemalm

Cornelia Forsberg

Else-Marie Christiansson

Sweden continue

Hanna Bloom

Helene Nordboe

Håkan Eriksson

Magnus Axelsson

Marcus Bloom

Martin Reén

Matilda Lööf

Mikael Boman

Morgan Carlsson

Ulf Christiansson

 

Ukraine

Henry Mandava

 

United States

Angela Greening

Candice Smithyman

Frank Sumrall

Jennifer Eivaz

Jennifer LeClaire

Karen Sumrall

Larry Sparks

Mary-Alice Isleib

Matt Sorger

Richie Seltzer

Ryan LeStrange

Sharon Stone

Tanya Edgil 

Tricia Turnbow

 

History

This is the story of School of the Supernatural, Sweden since the start on Saturday March 10, 2018 until December 31, 2022.

 

2022 (8 times)

41: Saturday, December 3: Mikael Boman, Sweden & Terje Nordboe, Norway

40: Saturday, November 5: Yinka John, Nigeria/England & Helene Nordboe, Sweden

39: Saturday, October 8: Simon Braker, England & Terje Nordboe, Norway

38: Saturday, September 10: Jennifer Eivaz, USA & Helene Nordboe, Sweden

37: Saturday, May 21: Reza Safa, Iran & Terje Nordboe, Norway

36: Saturday, April 23: Tanya Egil, USA

35: Saturday, March 26: Arleen Westerhof & Matilda Lööf, Sweden

34: Saturday, February 26: Ken Gott, England & Helene Nordboe, Sweden

 

2021 (8 times)

33: Saturday, December 4: Christian Heim, Germany & Terje Nordboe, Norway

32: Saturday, November 6: Johanna Tunturipuro, Finland & Terje Nordboe, Norway

31: Saturday, October 9: Tanya Edgil, USA, Helene Nordboe, Sweden

30: Saturday, September 11: Ayelen Saavedra, Argentina, Terje Nordboe, Norway and Amanda Nordbö, Sweden

29: Saturday, May 15: Larry Sparks, USA & Terje Nordboe, Norway

28: Saturday, April 24: Candice Smithyman, USA, Christian Heim, Germany, Helene Nordboe, Sweden

27: Saturday, March 20: Bjarki Clausen, Iceland, Matilda Lööf, Sweden, Helene Nordboe, Sweden

26: Saturday, February 7: Isaac Liu, China & Fabiana Liu, Brazil

 

2020 (7 times)

25: Saturday, November 7: Terje Nordboe, Norway & Helene Nordboe, Sweden

24: Saturday, October 10: Arleen Westerhof, the Netherlands & Terje Nordboe, Norway

23: Saturday, September 12: Andrew Cannon, England & Helene Nordboe, Sweden

22: Saturday, June 13: Marcus & Hanna Bloom, Sweden & Helene Nordboe, Sweden

21: Saturday, May 16: Morgan Carlsson, Sweden & Mike van Weiden, the Netherlands

20: Saturday, April 18: Håkan Eriksson, Sweden & Cornelia Forsberg, Sweden

19: Saturday, February 22: Frank & Karen Sumrall, USA

 

2019 (9 times)

18: Saturday, December 7: Mattheus van der Steen, the Netherlands & Terje Nordboe, Norway

17: Saturday, November 16: Stacey Campbell, Canada & Trish Turnbow, US

16: Saturday, October 19: Shyami Maridjan, the Netherlands & Helene Nordboe, Sweden

15: Saturday, September 7: Paul Manwaring, UK

14: Saturday, June 8: Martin Reén, Sweden & Terje Nordboe, Norway

13: Saturday, May 11: Brian Long, South-Africa & Håkan Eriksson, Sweden

12: Saturday, April 6: Leif Hetland, Norway & Terje Liverød, Norway

11: Saturday, March 9: Rodrigues Pereira, Portugal & Ayeelen Saavedra, Argentina

10: Saturday, February 2: Ritchie Seltzer, US and Ulf & Else-Marie Christiansson, Sweden

 

2018 (9 times)

09: Saturday, December 8: Ryan LeStrange, US & Terje Nordboe, Norway

08: Saturday, November 17: Frank & Karen Sumrall, US and Sergei Finayev, Belarus

07: Saturday, October 12: Jennifer Eivaz, US and Michael Artoos, Belgium

06: Saturday, September 15: Shamil Gesser, the Netherlands and Magnus Axelsson, Sweden

05: Saturday, September 1: Angela Greening, US & Terje Nordboe, Norway

04: Saturday, June 9: Jennifer LeClaire, US and Isaac Liu, China

03: Saturday, May 12: Mary-Alice Isleib, US & Bengt Wedemalm, UK

02: Saturday, April 14: Martin Koornstra, the Netherlands & Ulf Christiansson, Sweden

01: Saturday, March 10: Mattheus van der Steen, the Netherlands & Marcus Bloom, Sweden